Skip to content

Senior Staff

Performing and Visual Arts/Abrons Arts Center
Craig T. Peterson, Vice President for Visual & Performing Arts/Director of the Abrons Arts Center
Chantara Ellis, Director of School & Community Programming
Jonathan Harper, Director of Facilities & Operations 
Rebecca A. Key, Technical Director
Randy Luna, Director of Center Education
Ali Rosa-Salas, Director of Programming

Development
Ellen Schneiderman, Vice President for Special Events & Individual Giving
Jeremy Reiss, Executive Vice President- Partnerships and Innovation

Education and Employment
Matthew Phifer, Vice President for Education & Employment Services 
Carol Carrozelli, Education Program Director 
Aaron Cummings Jr., Director of Child Programming 
Malika Harris, Director of College Access & Success 
Elisabeth L. Kaplan, Youth Opportunity Hub Program Director 
Brian McCollam, Director of Education Services
Dayna Sedillo-Hamann, Community School Director
Debbie Cox, Administrative Director
Ned Gardner, Program Director, ESL/HSE
Connie Mendez, Program Director, Jobs Plus
Lisa Tomanelli, Director of Employment Services 
Jean Tung, Director of Business Development
Kiana Walbrook, Program Director, JET and Intern & Earn

Human Resources
Janet Rose, Chief People Officer

Executive Office
David Garza, President and CEO
Erin Haggerty, Executive Assistant

Marketing and Communications
Barbara Kancelbaum, Vice President for Marketing & Communications

Operations Department
Renee Epps, Chief Officer for Facilities
Kevin Horne, Facilities Maintenance Manager
Margaret Oldfather, Facilities Officer
Rafael Ortiz, Maintenance Supervisor
Frank Rotondi, IT Officer
Ramon Vargas, Facilities Maintenance Manager

Fiscal Department
Josephine Lume, Chief Financial Officer 
Ian Bostwick, Controller
Ian Levitz, Budget & Grants Director
Gail Martin-Feracho, Payroll Manager

Behavioral and Health Services
Kristin Hertel, Vice President for Health and Wellness 
Emmanuel Adepoju, Program Director, Stanton Street Supportive Housing Residence
William Giordano, Director of Staff
Wen-Chun Hung, Director of PROS Services 
Cynthia Ireland, Clinical Director
Jean Lagalia, Program Director, Supportive Staff
Kelly Lennon, Program Director, School Based Mental Health Clinics
Ashley Young, Program Director, Neighborhood Center

Senior Services
Janet Fischer, Vice President for Senior Services
Rachel Hughes, Director, Senior Companions Program 
Cheryl Kamen, Program Director, Henry Street Settlement Senior Center
Cindy Singh, Director, Meals on Wheels
Betsy Smith, Director, Naturally Occurring Retirement Community (NORC)

Transitional and Supportive Housing
Geniria Armstrong, Vice President for Transitional & Supportive Housing 
Raihana A. Bosse, Program Director, Urban Family Center 
Quanda H. Carr-Delande, Program Director, Third Street Women’s Residence 
Felipe Ferreira, Program Director, East Third Street Residence 
Nicole M. Lee, Program Director, Domestic Violence Program
LaGene Wright, Senior Administrative Manager
Theresa Young, Program Director, Helen’s House

Translate >>