Senior Staff

Executive Office

David Garza, Executive Director

Diane Rubin, Chief Program Officer

Erin Haggerty, Executive Assistant

Performing and Visual Arts/Abrons Arts Center

Craig T. Peterson, Deputy Program Officer for the Visual and Performing Arts/Director of the Abrons Arts Center

Carolyn Sickles, Director of Engagement & Visual Arts

Behavioral & Health Services/Community Consultation Center

Kristin Hertel, Deputy Program Officer, Health and Wellness

Mei Chen, Supervisor, Health Care Access Program

Gisela Ireland, LCSW, Clinic Director of Outpatient Mental Health

Bill Giordano, LCSW, Director, PROS

Jean LaGalia, Manager, Unlimited Boutique; Director, ACE Program

Kelly Lennon-Martucci, LCSW, Director, School Based Mental Health Clinics

Ashley Young, Director, Neighborhood Resource Center (NRC)

Jacqueline Otero, LCSW, Program Manager, CASA

Development

Jeremy Reiss, Deputy Development Officer – Public Policy and External Relations

Ellen Schneiderman, Deputy Officer of Development – Special Events and Individual Giving

Emma Barker, Volunteer Program Manager

Merav Davis, Special Events Manager

Lianne DiFabbio, Development Manager

Marketing and Communications

Susan LaRosa, Deputy Officer, Marketing & Communications

Chelsea Jupin, Online Communications Manager

Fiscal Department

Josephine Lume, Chief Financial Officer

Ian Levitz, Grants Department Management

Dmitriy Goyzman, Controller

Gail Martin, Payroll Manager

Shauna Ramadhin, Human Resources Manager

Operations Department

Renee Epps, Chief Officer for Facilities

Mario Ferreira, Plant Engineer

Maggie Oldfather, Facilities Officer

Rafael Ortiz, Facilities Supervisor

Ramon Vargas, Facilities Manager

Senior Services

Janet Fischer, Chief Administrator, Senior Services

Rachel Hughes, Director, Senior Companion Program

Cindy Singh, Director, Healthy Senior Select Meals on Wheels

Betsy Smith, Director, Vladeck Cares/NORC

Cheryl Kamen, Director, Henry Street Settlement Senior Center

Transitional & Supportive Housing

Geniria Armstrong, Deputy Program Officer, Transitional & Supportive Housing

Virginia Bagby, Director, Domestic Violence Program

Quanda de Lande, Director, Third Street Women’s Residence

Shari Siegel, Director, East Third Street Residence

Carolyn Norment-Ransom, Program Director, Urban Family Center

Theresa Young, Director, Helen’s House

Ilianexcis Lugo, Director, Housing & Aftercare Services

Education and Employment

Matthew Phifer, Deputy Program Officer, Education and Employment Services

Debbie Cox-Langley, Administrative Director

Lauren Trueax, Education Director, Early Childhood Center

Carol Carrozelli, Program Director, Early Childhood Center

Aaron Cummings, Program Director, After-School and Camp Services

Brian McCollam, Director of Education Services

Lisa Tomanelli, Director, Employment Services

Ned Gardner, Program Director, ESL/HSE Services

Jeanie Tung, Director of Business Development

Shakira O’Kane, Program Director, High School and College Success

Dan McKenzie, Program Director, JET

Rashida Reed, Program Director, Jobs Plus