The Art Show 2019 Co-Chairs and Committees

As of February 14, 2019

Co-Chairs

Mitzi & Warren Eisenberg
Katherine Farley & Jerry I. Speyer
Janine & J. Tomilson Hill
Donald Marron
Louise & Leonard Riggio
Pilar Crespi Robert & Stephen Robert
Scott & Kaki Swid
Anita & Byron Wien

 

Henry Street Settlement Steering Committee

Scott D. Ferguson, Chairman
Neil S. Suslak, Chairman
Dale J. Burch
Melissa R. Burch
Elliot Cohen
Alan Glatt
Teddy Liouliakis
Richard Neiman
Edward S. Pallesen
Pilar Crespi Robert
Lesley Schulhof
Ilicia P. Silverman
Jeffrey Tucker
Laurie Weltz
Carmen Zita

 

Executive Committee

Raymond Learsy
Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin M. Rosen

Collectors Committee
Ann Ames
Sarah Arison
Edward L. Barlow
Jane Bayard
Lawrence B. Benenson
Peter Bentley BrandtStuart & Diane Brown
Catherine & Bryan Carey
Ellen Chesler & Matthew Mallow
Joseph M. Cohen
Dan Desmond
Anne & Joel Ehrenkranz
Carol & Roger Einiger
Jay W. Eisenhofer & Anne Jameson
Jeanne Donovan Fisher
Daisy Friedman
Danielle & David Ganek
Glickenhaus Family
Jim Gordon
Anthony Grant
Audrey & Martin Gruss
Agnes Gund
Steven Harris & Lucien Rees-Roberts
Malo Harrison
Cheryl Hazan
Paul & Dayssi Kanavos
Michael & Tori Kempner
Elaine & Mark Kessel
Richard J. Kossmann, M.D.
Phyllis L. Kossoff
Sarah-Ann & Werner H. Kramarsky
Jill & Peter Kraus
Alice & Nahum Lainer
Stephen S. Lash
Jo Carole & Ronald S. Lauder
Leonard & Judy Lauder
Bonnie Englebardt Lautenberg
Linda Lindenbaum
Stephanie & James Loeffler
Leola & Robert Macdonald
Phyllis & William Mack
Jim Maher & Polly Scott
Aila Main
Iris Z. Marden
Martin Z. Margulies
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher M. Mason
Anthony & Celeste Meier
Stavros Merjos & Honor Fraser
Robert E. Meyerhoff & Rheda Becker
Julie & Edward J. Minskoff
Jamie Nicholls & Fran Biondi
Janice C. Oresman
Liz & Jeff Peek
Joseph Perella
Anna Raginskaya
Joshua Rechnitz
Richard Reiss
Bonnie J. Sacerdote
Emilia Saint-Amand
Erica Samuels
Beatrice Santo Domingo
Grace & Andrew Schoelkopf
Philippe Ségalot
Anna Marie & Robert F. Shapiro
Ira Statfeld
Leila Straus
Roxana & Bob Tetenbaum
Laurie M. Tisch
Lizzie & Jonathan Tisch
Barbara & Donald Tober
Christopher Tsai & André Stockamp
Christine Wasserstein & Dan Rattiner
Ginger & Geoff Worden
Terry Zucker

 

Young Collectors Committee
Greer Beauregard, Co-Chair
Jennifer Bloom, Co-Chair
Adam Brenner, Co-Chair
Carter Glatt, Co-Chair
Amy Snyder, Co-Chair
Ramona Albert
Ariel Alter
Haven & Will Boothby
Anne Bruder-Sharpe
Christian Capasso
Jessica Chestler
India Ennenga
Dawne Marie Grannum
Gia Kuan
Anna Lund
Caroline Rowley
Anna-Marie Wascher
Translate >>