The Art Show 2017 Co-Chairs and Committees

As of December 31, 2016

Honorary Chairs
Mitzi & Warren Eisenberg

Co-Chairs
Barbara von Bismarck & Thierry W. Despont
Janine & J. Tomilson Hill
Alexandra Lebenthal
Pilar Crespi Robert & Stephen Robert
Katherine Farley & Jerry I. Speyer
Byron & Anita Volz Wien

Henry Street Settlement Steering Committee
Neil S. Suslak, Chairman
Dale J. Burch
Melissa R. Burch
Anna da Silveira Pinheiro
Alan Glatt
Richard Neiman
Edward S. Pallesen
Pilar Crespi Robert
Lesley Schulhof
Ilicia P. Silverman
Jeffrey Tucker
Laurie Weltz
Carmen Zita


Executive and Collectors Committees

Executive Committee
Susan Mark
Donald B. Marron
Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin M. Rosen

Collectors Committee
Jane Carroll & Leo Arnaboldi
Edward Barlow
William Bernhard
Jamie Nicholls & Fran Biondi
Eli & Edythe Broad
Catherine & Bryan Carey
Susan & Alexander Casdin
Philippe & Deborah Dauman Amalia Dayan
Beth Rudin DeWoody
Mark di Suvero
Fifth Floor Foundation
Jeanne Donovan Fisher
Wendy Fisher
Daisy Friedman
Danielle & David Ganek
Jim Gordon
John & Amy Griffin

Audrey & Martin D. Gruss
Steven Harris & Lucien Rees-Roberts
Marlene Hess & James D. Zirin
Nathalie Kaplan |
Victoria & Michael Kempner
Phyllis L. Kossoff
Jill & Peter Kraus
Jo Carole & Ronald S. Lauder
Bonnie Englebardt Lautenberg
Raymond Learsy
Phyllis & William Mack
The Honorable & Mrs. Earle I. Mack
Ellen Chesler & Matthew Mallow
Aila Main
Mr. & Mrs. Christopher M. Mason
Robert E. Meyerhoff & Rheda Becker
Julie & Edward J. Minskoff
Janice C. Oresman
Jonathan N. Nelson
Amie & Scott Nuttall
Liz & Jeff Peek
David Rockefeller
Gillian & Robert Steel
Leila Maw Straus
Beatrice Santo Domingo
Bonnie J. Sacerdote
Emilia Saint-Amand
Lizzie & Jonathan Tisch
Laurie M. Tisch
Barbara & Donald Tober
Christopher Tsai & André Stockamp
Géza & Elizabeth von Hadsburg
Terry & Jason Zucker


Young Collectors Committee

Jennifer Bloom, Co-Chair
Adam Brenner, Co-Chair
Katie Fitzpatrick, Co-Chair
Greer Beauregard
Sarah Bencic
Melanie Bloom
Denise Bowen
Christian Capasso
India Ennenga
Carter Glatt
Dawne Marie Grannum
William Hicks
Gia Kuan
Elizabeth Landis
Ashley Leutner
Anna Lund
Emily Merriman
Jacob I. Morrison
Anne Bruder & Simon Sharpe
Amy Snyder
Emily Waisbren
Anna-Marie Wascher
Rachel & Jonathan Wilf